Latest Photos 

2nd/3rd April 2016 - British Schools Championships - EIS Sheffield
 
 
 
Gold - Chloe Dodge
 
 
Bronze - Tyrese Yearwood
 
 
Bronze - Samir Sydykov
 

20th March 2016 - Southern Area Open - K2 Crawley
 
Gold - Chloe Dodge
Silver - Alisa Sydykova, Jamie Drew, Joe Chraniuk
Bronze - Kim Day, Samir Sydykov
 
 

13 March 2016 -MJC Under 8 Preparation Event - Kings Wood School
 
Silver - Liberty Horseman, Stanley Pusey, Michael Woodley, Maxim Vynnyskyy, Harrison Elliot
Bronze - Zebedee Pearson, Izayah Edwards, Wyatt Borgeson, Elliot Smith
 

London Area British Schools Qualifier

14th November 2015 - London Areaa Britisk Schools Qualifier - SportsDock - London
 
Gold - Jamie Drew (q), Chloe Dodge (q), Alisa Sydykova (q)
Silver - Tyrese Yearwood
Bronze - Sam Elliot, Anasuit Bun Phalasan, Kim Day, Samir Sydykova, Owen Burton 

http://www.bucksfreepress.co.uk/sport/14037566.Micklefield_Judo_Club_enjoy_medal_success/

 

7th November 2015 - Harlow JC Under 16's - Harlow Leisurezone
 
Gold - Levi Peters, Jesse Chraniuk, Amarah Peters
Silver - Owen Burton
Bronze - Chloe Dodge, Kim Day, Alisa Sydykova, Jamie Drew, Tyrese Yearwood, Joe Chraniuk
 
 
 
 
 
24th and 25th October 2015 - Southend International - Southend
 
Gold - Ansuit Bun Phalasan
Silver - Chloe Dodge, Alisa Sysykova, Joe Chraniuk
Bronze - Jamie Drew, Jesse Chraniuk, Levi Peters
 
 
 
 
17th October 2015 - British Masters Championships - Walsall 
 
Gold - Antony Ashton, Sam Dobrowolski, Paul Horseman.      
 
 
 

4th October 2015 - Come on you Reds - K2 - Crawley
 
Gold - Jesse Chraniuk, Levi Peters
Silver - Bobby Pusey, Leo Redfern
 

 

 

3rd October 2015 - High Wycombe Kyu Cup - HWJC
 
Silver - Rustam Sydykov, Antony Ashton
Bronze - Mike Elliot, Rob Dorling, Jack Ovens
 

19th September 2015 - NHC Red Belt Rumble - Harlow Judo Club - Harlow
 
Gold - Jesse Chraniuk, Bobby Pusey, Leo Redfern, Levi Peters
Silver - Dylan Saganowski, Monty Dorling
Bronze - George Dorling

 

18th July 2015 - High Wycombe Ne Waza Championships - HWJC
 
Gold - Andy Cribbes
Silver - Rustam Sydakov
Bronze - Joel Paines
 

31st May 2015 - Hampshire Split Grade Championships, Fleming Park Leisure Centre, Hampshire
 
Gold - Laura Plumridge, Antony Ashton
Bronze - Dan Linehan
 

30th May 2015 - High Wycomber Masters, HWJC

Gold - Andy Cribbes
Silver - Paul Pusey
Bronze - Tim Burt
 

30th May 2015 - European Veterans Championships, Balatonfured, Hungary

Silver - Sam Dobrowolski

23rd May 2015 - London Open - SportsDock University of East London

Silver - Jamie Drew

Bronze - Kim Day, Alisa Sydykova, Ansuit Bun Phalasan 
 
 

9th May 2015 - Rush Judo Development event - Berkhamstead

Gold - Abbie Newell,  Bobby Pusey (x2), Stanley Pusey, Cortez Little, Leo Meeks

Silver - Harrison Elliot, Dylan Saganowski

Bronze - Liberty Horseman, Nils Matisov

 

2nd May 2015 - London & NHC Development Event - University of East London
 
Gold - Antony Ashton
 

25th April 2015 - Crayford and Metro Orange and Under - Thomas Tallis School, London
 
Gold - Chloe Dodge, Jesse Chraniuk, Luke Stallwood, Joe Chraniuk
Silver - Emils Canko, Devon Chapman
Bronze - Kim Day, Leo Redfern, Jamie Drew, Sam Elliott
 
 
 

29th March 2015 -  MJC Under 8 preparation event - Kings Wood School

GOLD - Cortez Little, Jesse Chraniuk, Bobby Pusey, Leo Redfern
SILVER - Abbie Newell, Dylan Saganowski, Leo Meeks 
BRONZE - Zeb Pearson, Stanley Pusey, Harrison Elliott, Nils Matisov, Isaac Kaminski

Spirit of Judo award - Abbie Newell

Player of the Day award - Jesse Chraniuk

 

British Schools Championships

7th March 2015 - British Schools Championships - Ice Sheffield
 
Silver - Chloe Dodge
5th place - Bun Phalasan, Alisa Sydykova, Samir Sydykov & Nikita Romanovskis 
 

Congratulations to our 2014 award winners
 
Lion Cub of the Year - Dylan Saganowski
Spirit of Judo - Jay Parkin
Most Improved Player - Devon Chapman
Shiai Cup - Anusit Bun Phalasan 
Players Player of the Year - Luke Stallwood
Senior of the Year - Andy Cribbes

20th December 2014 - High Wycombe Mini Mon - HWJC
 
Gold - Jamie Drew, Luke Stallwood, Emils Camko, Kim Day, Andreas Romanovskis
Bronze - Tyrese Yearwood
 

23rd November 2014 - MJC Under 8 preparation event - Kings Wood School
 
Gold - Stanley Pusey, Nils Matisov, Charlie McNight, Bobby Pusey, Leo Redfern, Harrison Elliot
Silver - Monty Dorling, Dylan Saganowski, Jesse Chraniuk,
Bronze - Zeb Pearson, Isaac Kaminski
 
Player of the Day Award - Leo Redfern
 

22nd November 2014 - London British Schools Qualifier - University of East London
 
Gold - Anusit Bun Phalasan, Samir Sydykov, Nikita Romanovskis (Qualified)
Silver - Alisa Sydykova, Kim Day, Jamie Drew (Qualified)
Bronze - Chloe Dodge, Devon Chapman
 

2nd October 2012 - Harlow J C  Championships - Leisure Zone -Harlow

Gold - Samir Sydykov
Silver Chloe Dodge, Kim Day
Bronze - Tyrese Yearwood, Joe Chraniuk
 
 

25th October 2014 - Southend International - Southend Tennis and Leisure Centre - Southend
 
Gold - Anusit Bun Phalasan
Silver - Chloe Dodge, Andrew Zapotichny
Bronze - Kim Day, Alisa Sydykov, Samir Sydykova
 

19th October 2014 - Northern Home Counties mini mon - HWJC

Over 12's

Gold - George Wellington

Silver - Ali Hamid, Devon Chapman & Andreas Romanovskis

Bronze - Ben Morgan

 

19th October 2014 - Northern Home Counties mini mon - HWJC

Under 12's

GOLD - Jamie Drew, Sam Elliott, Kim Day & Emils Canko 

SILVER - Tommy Harris (Hazlemere)

BRONZE - Levi Peters

5th place Luke Stallwood & Tyrese Yearwood 


   

18th October 2014 -

British Masters Championships -

Glades Leisure Centre - Kiddiminster

Gold - Colin McKenna


 

18th October 2014 -
 
British Masters Championships -
 
Glades Leisure Centre - Kiddiminster
 
Gold - Sam Dobrowolski
 
 
 
18th October 2014 -
 
British Masters Championships -
 
Glades Leisure Centre - Kiddiminster
 
Silver - Paul Horseman
 

18th October 2014 -
 
British Masters Championships -
 
Glades Leisure Centre - Kiddiminster
 
Silver - Paul Pusey
 

 

4th October 2014 - High Wycombe Kyu Cup - HWJC
 
Gold - Andy Cribbes
Bronze - Dan Linehan
 

25th September 2014 - 6th IJF World Judo Veterans Championships Malaga 2014

Silver - 63kg - Samantha Dobrowolski

http://m.bucksfreepress.co.uk/sport/11504639.Sam_not_swayed_by_silver_lining_on_the_world_stage/


9th August 2014 -  MJC Orange and Under - HWJC
 
Under 12's
Gold - Jamie Drew, Chloe Dodge, Kim Day
Silver - Sam Elliott
Bronze - Tyrese Yearwood
 
 
 
9th August 2014 -  MJC Orange and Under - HWJC
 
Over  12's
Gold - Devon Chapman, Owen Burton
Silver - Nicole Dodge, Ronan Day
Bronze - Joe Chraniuk

3rd August 2014 - Western Area Open - Oasis Leisure Centre, Swindon 

Gold - Joe Chraniuk
Silver - Chloe Dodge, Kim Day
Bronze - Anusit Bun Phalasan, Devon Chapman, Owen Burton

Midland Area Green & Under

27th July 2014 - Midland Area Championships - Walsall Sports Centre
 
Gold - Chloe Dodge, Kim Day, Devon Chapman, Ronan Day
Silver - Anusit Bun Phalasan
Bronze - Nicole Dodge, Luke Stallwood, Joe Chraniuk, Owen Burton

Hampshire Under 16 Open

6th July 2014 - Hampshire Open and SN Open - Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
 
Gold - Chloe Dodge, Kim Day, Jamie Drew, Joe Chraniuk, Anusit Bun Phalasan, Devon Chapman, Callum Saganowski, Liam Avis-Bates
Silver - Nicole Dodge, Jamie Cooper
Bronze - Alisa Sydykova, Owen Burton
 

 

Bedminster Annual Championships 7th June 2014  

7th June 2014 - Bedminster Annual Championships - Ashton Park Sports Centre, Bristol
 
Gold - Nicole Dodge, Anusit Bun Phalasan, Devon Chapman, Daniel Canko, Callum Saganowski
Silver - Chloe Dodge, Kim Day, Ronan Day, Joe Chraniuk
Bronze - Luke Stallwood, Emils Canko




 22nd March 2014 - Under 8 Preparation Event - Micklefield Judo Club

Gold -  Bobby Pusey, Dylan Saganowski, Rico Amediku, Elodie Marsland
Silvers Samuel O'Dell, Jesse Chraniuk
Bronzes Nils Matison, Marcis Lazdins,Archie Vincent
 

British Schools Championships - Sheffield - March 9th 2013 - Amber Smith with her gold medal

 741084_10151238886886448_1688904353_o.jpg - 175.20 KB

 British Championships - Sheffield January 13th 2013 - Kelly with her gold medal

 266632_10151238888046448_428676313_o.jpg - 202.49 KB

  British Championships - Sheffield January 13th 2013 - Kelly and other group medallists 

View photos of Harlow mini mon 17th November 2012 here

View Southend International 27/28th October 2012 here

View NHC mini mon Harlow 20th October 2012 here 

 

kellynamber-schools

National Schools Championships March 10th 2012 - Ice Sheffield - Kelly Dean (Gold) Amber Smith (Silver)

 

Littlleport pm

Littleport 11th March 2012 - Morning medallists Zac, Danny, Joseph, Joe, Chloe and Luke

Littleport pm

Littleport 11th March 2012 - Afternoon victors -  Tom, Devon, Callum and Harry